EN\RU
 
International Conference "Geometry Days in Novosibirsk — 2014"
dedicated to 85th anniversary of academician Yuri Grigor'evich Reshetnyak
Sobolev Institute of Mathematics
September, 24 — 27, 2014
Novosibirsk (Russia)
 

The electronic version of abstracts which is identical to the printed version



The extended electronic version of abstracts



Speakers

A. A. Akimova (South Ural State University, Chelyabinsk), Khovanov homology of knots in a thickened torus

A. A. kinshin (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk), . A. Bukharina (Institute of Cytology and Genetics, Novosibirsk), D. P. Furman (Institute of Cytology and Genetics, Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk), V. P. Golubyatnikov (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk), A model of one biological 2-cells complex

V. A. Aleksandrov (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk), The set of flexible non-degenerate polyhedra of given combinatorial structure is not always algebraic

V. V. Aseev (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk), Quasiconformal analogue of a Caratheodori's theorem

G. . Banaru, . B. Banaru (Smolensk State University, Smolensk), On flattened 6-dimensional Hermitian submanifolds of the Cayley algebra

. B. Banaru (Smolensk State University, Smolensk), Axiom of Sasakian hypersurfaces for 6-dimensional Hermitian submanifolds of the Cayley algebra

. N. Biryukov (Moscow State Regional Socio-Humanitarian Institute, Kolomna), An explicit formula for the entropy of braids on three strands

. I. Bodrenko (Volgograd State University, Volgograd), Properties of continuous HG-deformations of surfaces with boundary in Euclidean space

I. I. Bodrenko (Volgograd State University, Volgograd), Generalized Darboux hypersurfaces in spaces of constant curvature

V. . Bukreeva (Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk), On Sobolev norms stability of classes of conformal mappings

V. M. Buchstaber (Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow), Hirzebruch genera and functional equations

V. V. Vershinin (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk), Lie algebras of pure braid groups of closed surfaces

S. . Vodopyanov (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk), The theory of mappings with bounded distortion: prospects for development

I. V. Vyugin (Kharkevich Institute for Information Transmission Problems, Moscow), On solvability of linear differential systems with small exponents

. . Gaifullin (Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow) Volumes of flexible polyhedra

V. . Gichev (Omsk Department of Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Omsk), Geometry of the evaluation map and metric properties of polynomials on compact homogeneous spaces

. V. Greshnov (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk), A. V. Arutyunov (Peoples Friendship University of Russia, Moscow), Covering maps in quasimetric spaces and Carnot-Carathéodory spaces

I. A. Gundyrev (Omsk State University, Omsk), Algebraic characterization of similarly homogeneous non-homogeneous locally compact spaces with intrinsic metric

. . Gurin (University of Kharkiv, Kharkiv, Ukraine), Stoker's theorem for the Delaunay graph

. . Gutman (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk), . G. Kusraev (Southern Mathematical Institute, Vladikavkaz), S. S. Kutateladze (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk), The growth points of boolean valued analysis

. . Guts (Omsk State University, Omsk), Creating the conditions for the formation of time loops in 5-dimensional Lorentz manifold

N. . Daurtseva (Kemerovo State University, Kemerovo), The existence of some classes of almost Hermitian structures on a strictly nearly Kahler 6-manifold

R. . Devyatov (Higher School of Economics, Moscow; Freie Universitat Berlin, Berlin, Germany), Equivariant infinitesimal deformations of algebraic threefolds with an action of an algebraic torus of complexity 1

. . Deryagina (Plekhanov Russian University of Economics, Moscow), Enumeration of hypermaps which are self-equivalent with respect to reversing the colors of vertices

N. P. Dolbilin (Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow), From local to global order in crystals: rigorous results

I. . Dynnikov (Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow), Geometry of discrete holomorphic functions on the hyperbolic plane

N. . vseev (Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk), Composition operators on Sobolev spaces in a Carnot group and metric properties of mappings

A. A. Egorov (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk), Solutions of the differential inequality with a null Lagrangian: Hölder regularity

. B. Zheglov (Moscow State University, Moscow), Geometric properties of algebraically integrable quantum completely integrable systems

V. N. Berestovskii, I. . Zubareva (Omsk Department of Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Omsk), Correct observer's event horizon in de Sitter space-time

Ya. . Ilyina (Chelyabinsk State University, Chelyabinsk), Tabulation of knotted arcs having at most 4 crossings in the thickened punctured torus

P. . Istomin (Gorno-Altaisk State University, Gorno-Altaisk), An example of an attractor for the local system of tensile maps

. . Kazanceva (Gorno-Altaisk State University, Gorno-Altaisk), Vector bundles of Abelian differentials over the Teichmüller space

. G. Kamalutdinov (Gorno-Altaisk State University, Gorno-Altaisk), Theorem on general position for families of fractal curves

. B. Karmanova (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk), Metric Aspects of Carnot-Caratheodory Spaces and Applications

V. M. Keselman (Moscow), Conformal type and isoperimetric function of a Riemannian manifold

P. N. Klepikov (ltai State University, Barnaul), On harmonicity of concircular curvature tensor of metric Lie groups of small dimensions

. . Klyachin (Volgograd State University, Volgograd), On the approximation of the minimal surface equation in a triangulated area

V. . Klyachin (Volgograd State University, Volgograd), On functions that generate triangulation

. V. Koptev (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk), . . Gutman (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk), Homomorphisms of Banach bundles and separable convergent sequences

. P. Kopylov, . V. Korobkov (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk), Rigidity conditions for the boundaries of submanifolds in a Riemannian manifold

Ya. . Kopylov (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk), Derivation of exact couples in p-semi-abelian categories

F. G. Korablev (Chelyabinsk State University, Chelyabinsk), Prime decompositions of knots in thickened Klein bottle

. S. ornev (Kemerovo State University, Kemerovo), Ya. . Slavolyubova (Plekhanov Russian University of Economics, Kemerovo), Almost contact structures on five-dimensional manifolds

. V. Kostin (Elabuga Department of Kazan State Technical University, Elabuga), About asimptotic nets on pseudospheres

N. N. Kostina (Elabuga Department of Kazan State Technical University, Elabuga), General properties of polygons in spaces of constant curvature

. S. Kudina (Gorno-Altaisk State University, Gorno-Altaisk), Relations between angles and edge lengths of Euclidean and hyperbolic octahedra with 3m-symmetry

. V. Kurkina (Ugra State University, Khanty-Mansiysk), . D. Rodionov (ltai State University, Barnaul), V. V. Slavsky (Ugra State University, Khanty-Mansiysk), Conformal-convex functions

S. . Lando (Higher School of Economics, Moscow), Combinatorial solutions to integrable hierarchies

. V. Levichev (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk), . Yu. Palyanov (Ershov Institute of Informatics Systems, Novosibirsk), On a notion of distance between space-times

. N. Magazinov (Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow), On local combinatorics at a face of a parallelohedral tiling

S. V. Matveev (Chelyabinsk State University, Chelyabinsk), Calculation of the Dijkgraaf-Witten invariants under Z2 for Seifert manifolds

. G. Megrabov (Institute of Computational Mathematics and Mathematical Geophysics, Novosibirsk), Divergent formulas and conservation laws in the differential geometry and their applications in the mathematical physics

. D. Mednykh (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk), Branched coverings and automorphism groups of graphs

L. R. Nabeeva (Chelyabinsk State University, Chelyabinsk) Tabulation of knots in the thickened Klein bottle

. G. Nasyrova (Computing center, Khabarovsk), Fractional order Hardy inequalities

S. . Natanzon (Higher School of Economics, Moscow), Symmetric solutions of the dispersionless 2D Toda hierarchy, Hurwitz numbers and conformal dynamics

. . Ovchinnikov (Chelyabinsk State University, Chelyabinsk), Framed links presentations for 3-manifolds with toric boundary having special spines with 3 vertices

V. S. Oganesyan (Moscow State University, Moscow), Commuting differential operators with polynomial coefficients

D. N. Oskorbin (ltai State University, Barnaul), On the spectrum of the curvature operators on conformally flat metric Lie groups

D. . Panov (King's College London, London, England), Definite connections

. . Panov (Moscow State University, Moscow), Bott towers and equivariant cobordism

S. V. Pastukhova, . P. Khromova (ltai State University, Barnaul), On four-dimensional conformal semiflat Riemannian manifolds with zero scalar curvature

. V. Prasolov (Moscow State University, Moscow), Rectangular diagrams of Legendrian graphs

D. V. Prohorov (Computing center, Khabarovsk), V. D. Stepanov (Peoples' Friendship University of Russia, Moscow), Weighted inequalities for sublinear integral operators on semiaxis

. D. Rodionov (ltai State University, Barnaul), V. V. Slavsky (Ugra State University, Khanty-Mansiysk), . P. Khromova (ltai State University, Barnaul), On some properties of conformally flat Riemannian metrics

. D. Rodionov (ltai State University, Barnaul), V. V. Slavsky (Ugra State University, Khanty-Mansiysk), . P. Khromova (ltai State University, Barnaul), On rank-one deformations of Riemannian metrics preserving the curvature tensor

L. N. Romakina (Saratov State University, Saratov), On tilings of the hyperbolic plane of positive curvature by right oricyclic n-trapezoids

. S. Romanov (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk), On embedding theorems for Sobolev functions in domains with Hölder singularities

I. H. Sabitov (Moscow State University, Moscow), Infinitesimal deformations of surfaces of revolution with flattenings

. G. Sedykh (Kemerovo State University, Kemerovo), Deformation of SO(3)-structure on five-dimensional Lie groups

. . Sergeeva (Kemerovo State University, Kemerovo), Multiplicative automorphic forms and Eichler integrals on a compact Riemann surface

. . Skurichin (Institute of Applied Mathematics, Far Eastern Federal University, Vladivostok), Spectral sequences and exact sequences of cohomologies of categorical topological spaces

N. . Smolentsev (Kemerovo State University, Kemerovo), TBA

V. V. Starostina (Lomonosov Pomor State University, Arkhangelsk), On the tangent cone to Σ-space

A. Ya. Sultanov (Penza State University, Penza), Weil bundles with synectic connections and estimates of dimensions for their affine vector fields Lie algebras

. V. Tetenov (Gorno-Altaisk State University, Gorno-Altaisk), Self-similar Jordan arcs which do not satisfy to weak separation condition

D. . Trotsenko (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk), Quasicircles and homogeneous areas as solving of a problem in R3

. I. ulina (Gorno-Altaisk State University, Gorno-Altaisk), Decomposition of the vector solution in a series with variation in the space of quadratic differentials

N. . Tyurin (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna; Higher School of Economics, Moscow), Lagrangian spheres in the flag variety F3

. P. Ushakova (Computing center, Khabarovsk), Criteria for boundedness of the Hardy-Steklov operators in Lebesgue spaces on the half-line expressed in terms of direct and dual fairways

. . Fominykh (Chelyabinsk State University, Chelyabinsk), . Yu. Vesnin (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk), Infinite families of 3-manifolds with known complexity

P. V. Chernikov (Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk), Absolute neighborhood ω-retracts and fixed points

. . Cheshkova (ltai State University, Barnaul), Construction of one-sided surface

V. V. Chueshev (Kemerovo State University, Kemerovo), Prym differentials on variable tori

N. . Chuesheva (Kemerovo State University, Kemerovo), Boundary value problems for some third-order equations

. . Chuesheva (Kemerovo State University, Kemerovo), Multiplicative functions on torus with punctures

V. . Shastin (Moscow State University, Moscow), A combinatorial model of the Lipschitz metric for surfaces with punctures

I. N. Shnurnikov(Higher School of Economics, Moscow), About the number of special spines with one two-dimensional cell

D. V. Shurkaeva (Volgograd State University, Volgograd), Distortion of isoperimetric coefficient of simplex under homeomorphism

M. Mateljević (University of Belgrade, Belgrade, Serbia), Distortion of quasiregular mappings and Bloch's type theorems

M. Mulazzani, P. Cristofori (University of Bologna, Bologna, Italy), . . Fominykh, V. V. Tarkaev (Chelyabinsk State University, Chelyabinsk), 4-colored graphs and exterior of links

L. S. Velimirovic (University of Niš, Niš, Serbia), Some results on infinitesimal bending

M. Lj. Zlatanovic (University of Niš, Niš, Serbia), On geodesic mappings of manifold with nonsymmetric connection


© Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, 2014
  . . .         ""