EN\RU
 
International Conference "Geometry Days in Novosibirsk — 2017"

Sobolev Institute of Mathematics
September, 20 — 23, 2017
Novosibirsk (Russia)
 

Speakers

G. A. Abdikalikova (Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk), On the finite-gap two-dimensional Schrödinger operator

N. V. Abrosimov (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk), On geometric structures on the figure-eight knot with a bridge

S. V. Agapov (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk), Integrable magnetic geodesic flows on the 2-torus

V. A. Alexandrov (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk), How many times can the volume of a convex polyhedron be increased by isometric deformations?

P. D. Andreev (Northern (Arctic) Federal University, Archangelsk), On the similarity homogeneous R-trees

V. V. Aseev (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk), Coefficients of quasi-conformal maps

G. A. Banaru (Smolensk State University, Smolensk), On the six-dimensional sphere with the nearly Kählerian structure

M. B. Banaru (Smolensk State University, Smolensk), On almost contact metric structures on 0- and 1-hypersurfaces of almost Hermitian manifolds of the small Gray–Hervella classes

O. O. Belova (Baltic Federal University, Kaliningrad), About ananalog of Neifeld’s connection on the space of centred planes

V. N. Berestovsky (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk), Geodesics and curvatures of special sub-Riemannian metrics on Lie groups

R. A. Bogdanova, G. G. Mikhailichenko (Gorno-Altaisk State University, Gorno-Altaisk), Groups of motions of some phenomenologically symmetric three-dimensional geometries

A. V. Bukusheva (Saratov State University, Saratov), Prolonged structures with a modified metric on codistributions of contact metric manifolds

P. V. Chernikov (Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk), Homotopically full spaces. Metrical case

M. A. Cheshkova (Altai State University, Barnaul), On one example of torus model

V. V. Chueshev (Kemerovo State University, Kemerovo), Prym differentials on finite Riemann surfaces

N. A. Chuesheva (Kemerovo State University, Kemerovo), Graphs of solutions of several nonlinear differential equations

N. A. Daurtseva (Kemerovo State University, Kemerovo), About properties of exotic Nearly Kähler structures on S6 and S3 × S3

I. A. Dynnikov (Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow), Interval exchange transformations with integral linear restrictions on the parameters

A. A. Egorov (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk), Integral estimates for solutions of differential relations constructed by quasiconvex functions and null Lagrangians

M. S. Ermentai (Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk), Minimal isotropic tori in CP3

E. A. Fominykh (Chelyabinsk State University, Chelyabinsk), On complexity of 3-manifolds

S. V. Galaev (Saratov State University, Saratov), Maslov characteristic classes of submanifolds of almost contact metric spaces

V. M. Gichev (Omsk Department of Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Omsk), On submanifolds of constant width in higher codimensions

V. P. Golubyatnikov (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk), On monodromy in the Prony systems with near-colliding nodes

K. S. Gotin (Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk), Representations of the virtual braid groups to the rook algebras

A. V. Greshnov (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk), On definition of affine mappings in Heisenberg group

I. A. Gundyrev (Chemical Servise, Omsk), Infinite-dimensional similarity homogeneous spaces with intrinsic metric

V. P. Ilyin (Institute of Computational Mathematics and Mathematical Geophysics, Novosibirsk), Some problems and approaches of calculating geometry in mathematical modeling

A. G. Kachurovskii (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk), Rates of convergence in the von Neumann ergodic theorem

D. B. Kaledin (Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow), Witt vectors, commutative and non-commutative

K. G. Kamalutdinov, A. V. Tetenov (Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk), On some use of general position theorem for self-similar structures

M. B. Karmanova (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk), On metric properties of classes of Hölder surfaces on nonholonomic structures

A. A. Kazhymurat (Nazarbayev Intellectual School of Physics and Mathematics, Almaty), Lower estimates for the energy functional on a family of Hamiltonian-minimal Lagrangian tori in CP2

P. N. Klepikov (Altai State University, Barnaul), On Einstein-like pseudo-Riemannian manifolds

S. V. Klepikova (Altai State University, Barnaul), On the isotropy of the Weyl and Schouten-Weyl tensors on four-dimensional homogeneous pseudo-Riemannian manifolds

A. A. Klyachin (Volgograd State University, Volgograd), On the uniform convergence of piecewise polynomial solutions of the minimal surface equation

V. A. Klyachin (Volgograd State University, Volgograd), Approximations of derivatives of smooth functions with use of Ф-triangulations

E. V. Konstantinova (Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk), On spectral properties of Caley graphs and their embeddings to surfaces

A. P. Kopylov (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk), Quasi-isometric mappings and the p-moduli of path families

Ya. A. Kopylov (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk), Duality for Orlicz spaces of differential forms

E. S. Kornev (Kemerovo State University, Kemerovo), Kähler and sublagrangian submanifolds

A. V. Kostin (Elabuga Department of Kazan State Technical University, Elabuga), The Hesse model of non-Euklidean geometry and it’s analogs

E. A. Kostina, N. N. Kostina (Elabuga Department of Kazan State Technical University, Elabuga), Cyclic triangles and cyclic quadrilaterals in the ideal domains of the Labachevsky plane

T. A. Kozlovskaya (Magadan Institute of Economics of St. Petersburg University of Management and Economics, Magadan), Cyclic branched coverings of Lens spaces

E. S. Kudina (Gorno-Altaisk State University, Gorno-Altaisk), Angles and edge lengths of a hyperbolic hexahedra with 3-symmetry

E. A. Kudryavceva (Moscow State University, Moscow), The topology of spaces of smooth functions with specified singularities on surfaces

S. S. Kutateladze (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk), Convexity, Ubiquitous and Vexing

V. A. Kyrov, G. G. Mikhailichenko (Gorno-Altaisk State University, Gorno-Altaisk), Hypercomplex numbers in the geometry of two sets

A. V. Levichev (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk), On canonical intertwining operators in the multi-level model of quark-gluon media

A. Lightfoot (Higher School of Economics, Moscow), Vassiliev invariants and link homotopy in dimension four

I. V. Lobova (Republic Military School, Donetsk), Communicative Approach in Imaginative Geometry

I. K. Mai (Chelyabinsk State University, Chelyabinsk), Quazoids for knotoids

A. V. Malyutin (St. Petersburg Department of Steklov Mathematical Institute, St.-Petersburg), Classifying Matveev’s virtual 3-manifolds

V. O. Manturov (Bauman University, Moscow), Calibrations in Khovanov homologies, pictures and cobordisms of free knots

Miodrag Mateljević (University of Belgrade, Serbia), Interior estimate for elliptic PDE and distortion of quasiconformal, harmonic maps

S. V. Matveev (Chelyabinsk State University, Chelyabinsk), DW-invariants and qudratic forms

G. S. Mauleshova (Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk), One-point commuting difference operators and their connection with commuting differential operators

A. D. Mednykh (Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk), Jacobians of Petersen graphs and its generalisations

A. G. Megrabov (Institute of Computational Mathematics and Mathematical Geophysics, Novosibirsk), The geometrical aspects of the equivalence group

G. G. Mikhailichenko (Gorno-Altaisk State University, Gorno-Altaisk), Hypercomplex numbers in geometry of two sets

D. V. Millionshchikov (Moscow State University, Moscow), Lie algebras of slow growth and integrable geometric structures

V. V. Morozov (Chelyabinsk State University, Chelyabinsk), Prime decomposition of global knots

L. R. Nabeeva (Chelyabinsk State University, Chelyabinsk), Links in the thickened Klein bottle

D. N. Oskorbin, E. D. Rodionov, I. V. Ernst, (Altai State University, Barnaul), Ricci solitons on k-symmetric Lorentzian manifolds

M. A. Ovchinnikov (Chelyabinsk State University, Chelyabinsk), Noncomputer generation of all different orientable identifications of the octahedron faces

I. A. Panin (St. Petersburg Department of Steklov Mathematical Institute, St.-Petersburg), Multivalued algebraic mappings

G. Yu. Panina (St. Petersburg Department of Steklov Mathematical Institute, St.-Petersburg), Diagonal complexes

T. E. Panov (Moscow State University, Moscow), Manifolds, specified by rectangular 3-dimensional polyhedra

I. V. Polikanova (Altai State University, Barnaul), Algebraic properties of n-ica in affine space

K. V. Polyakova (Baltic Federal University, Kaliningrad), First and second orders simplest affine connection

V. V. Przykalkowski (Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow), On Katzarkov-Kontsevich-Pantev conjectures

A. S. Romanov (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk), Sobolev type functions on quasimetric spaces

D. S. Rozhkov (Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk), Cubed complexes and transformation groups of dimer coverings

I. Kh. Sabitov (Moscow State University, Moscow), Manifolds and surfaces with locally Euclidean metric

M. Samuel (Bharata Mata College, India), A. V. Tetenov (Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk), D. A. Vaulin (Gorno-Altaisk State University, Gorno-Altaisk), On Self-Similar Dendrites in the Plane

B. T. Saparbaeva (Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk), Krichever-Novikov operators with polynomial coefficients

O. A. Sergeeva (Kemerovo State University, Kemerovo), On conjugacy of operators of duality for automorphic (q,p)-forms

V. A. Sharafutdinov (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk), Ray transformation of symmetrical tensor fields with polynomial weight

Yu. I. Shevchenko (Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University, Kaliningrad), Uneffective, spec-effective and factor-effective projective spaces

T. M. Shushueva (Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk), One some examples of three-maps

E. V. Skrydlova, Yu. I. Shevchenko (Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University, Kaliningrad), Uneffective, spec-effective and factor-effective projective spaces

E. E. Skurikhin (Institute for Applied Mathematics, Far Eastern Federal University, Vladivostok), Sheaf cohomology and dimensions of categorical proximity spaces

Ya. V. Slavolyubova (Russian University of Economics, Kemerovo), Almost contact structures on the Hopf fibration

V. V. Slavsky (Yugra State University, Khanty-Mansiysk), Kronrod-Reeb graph of conformally flat spline

D. A. Slutskiy (Université de Cergy-Pontoise, Paris, France), Embeddings of non-positively curved compact surfaces in flat Lorentzian manifolds

S. E. Stepanov (Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation, Moscow), Spectral properties of the Tachibana operator on a complete Riemannian manifold

K. V. Storozhuk (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk), About fixed points of multivalued mapping: analog of Bessaga Theorem

A. Ya. Sultanov (Penza State University, Penza), On affine transformations groups of nonprojective flat spaces

V. V. Tarkaev (Chelyabinsk State University, Chelyabinsk), Two notions of knotoids complexity

A. A. Tuzhilin (Moscow State University, Moscow), Geometry of Gromov-Hausdorff space, state of the art

N. A. Tyurin (Higher School of Economics, Moscow), Manifolds of modules of special Bohr–Sommerfeld cycles for algebraic manifolds

V. V. Volchkov, Vit. V. Volchkov (Donetsk National University, Ukraine), Ехtremal problems of integral geometry

H. B. Vuong (Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk), Volume of hyperbolic tetrahedron with symmetry S4

A. B. Zheglov (Moscow State University, Moscow), Amazing examples of nonrational smooth spectral surfaces

I. A. Zubareva (Moscow State University, Moscow), On Laplas spectrum on some connected compact simple Lie groups of rang 4


© Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, 2017
Sobolev Institute of Mathematics   Russian Foundation for Basic Research   Novosibirsk State University