- 3-

, 22-27 2005 .

English

symbol




. ..




:
..

22.08 23.08 24.08 25.08 26.08
10.00-14.00
09.15-10.00

Mulazzani

09.15-10.00

Gordon

10.00-16.00

09.15-10.00

King

10.00-10.30
10.00-10.30
10.30-11.15

Tetenov

10.30-11.15

Vershinin

10.30-11.15

Sharafutdinov

11.30-12.15

Metzler

11.30-12.15

Bardakov

11.30-12.15

Chueshev

12.15-14.15
12.15-14.15
14.00-15.00

Matveev

14.15-15.00

Pervova

14.15-15.00

Perfil'ev

14.15-15.00

Fominykh

15.00-15.30
15.00-15.30
15.30-16.15

Zimmermann

15.30-15.50

Derevnin

15.30-15.50

Brukhanov

15.30-15.50

Sbrodova

16.00-16.20

Penzevalle

16.00-16.20

Isangulov

16.00-16.20

Shatnykh

16.30-17.15

Molnar

16.30-16.50

Korablev

16.30-16.50

Abrosimov

16.30-16.50

Glock

16.50-17.20
16.50-17.20
       
    19.00

Matveev Serguei (Chelyabinsk) Recognition of manifolds
Zimmermann Bruno (Trieste) Some results and conjectures on finite groups acting on homology spheres
Molnar Emil (Budapest) On projective models of Thurston geometries (some relevant problems)

Mulazzani Michele (Bologna) Representations of (1,1)-knots
Tetenov Andrei (Gorno-Altaisk) On a method of representation of self-similar continua
Metzler Wolfgang (Frankfurt) Strategies towards a Disproof of the General Andrews Curtis Conjecture
Pervova Ekaterina (Chelyabinsk) and Petronio Carlo (Pisa) On the existence of branched coverings between surfaces with prescribed branch data"

Gordon Cameron (Austin) Algebraic knots with unknotting number 1
Vershinin Vladimir (Montpelier - Novosibirsk) Braids: generalizations, presentations and algorithmic properties
Bardakov Valerij (Novosibirsk) Virtual and welded links and their invariants
Perfilev Andrey (Chelyabinsk) Minimal Seifert manifolds

King Simon (Darmstadt) On new 3-manifold invariants
Sharafutdinov Vladimir (Novosibirsk) Variation of the Dirichlet-to-Neumann operator for Riemann metrics
Chueshev Viktor (Kemerovo) Filtration method in the Jacobi manifold and multiplicative Weierstrass points
Fominykh Evgenii (Chelyabinsk) and Ovchinnikov Mikhail (Chelyabinsk) On complexity of graph-manifolds

Derevnin Dmitry (Tyumen) Volumes of polyhedra in the hyperbolic 3-space"
Penzavalle Simone (Pisa) Heegaard splittings of twisted bundles
Korablev Filipp (Chelyabinsk) Genus 3 Heegaard diagrams

Brukhanov Oleg (Novosibirsk) On residually nilpotentness of fundamental groups of 3-dimensional Sol-manifolds
Isangulov Ruslan (Novosibirsk) Isospectral flat orientable 2-orbifolds
Abrosimov Nikolai (Novosibirsk) On Chern - Simon invariants of geometric 3-manifolds

Sbrodova Elena (Chelyabinisk) An algorithm for finding of planar surfaces in 3-manifolds
Shatnykh Olesya (Chelyabinsk) The extended complexity of 3-manifolds
Glock Janina (Frankfurt) 2-Complexes in 3-manifolds